PubCrawler.com logo
PubCrawler is a leading travel focused search engine. We feature breweries, brewpubs and beer bars as well as most restaurants. Numerous lodging options - hotels and bed and breakfasts are available for booking reservations. We also list nearby attractions such as historic landmarks.


Landmarks Search Results for Wisconsin-
Search Results
 
November 28, 2014 @ 01:04 AM EDT
Member Login | Join | Contact Us
Blog | News | Events rss | Links | Videos | Store 
PubCrawler.com Android App PubCrawler.com now AVAILABLE on your Android!
In the Android Market or at SlideME.
** News ** September 21, 2010 - Now AVAILABLE, PubCrawler.com Android App. See and buy the app >here or here.
also see:

 


PubCrawler Landmarks Search Results

1471 Landmark Options Match Your Search , Wisconsin
Page: [ 1 ] [ 2 ] [ 3 ] [ 4 ] [ 5 ] [ 6 ] [ 7 ] [ 8 ] [ 9 ] [ 10 ] [ 11 ] [ 12 ] [ 13 ] [ 14 ] [ 15 ] [ 16 ] [ 17 ] [ 18 ] [ 19 ] [ 20 ] [ 21 ] [ 22 ] [ 23 ] [ 24 ] [ 25 ] [ 26 ] [ 27 ] [ 28 ] [ 29 ] [ 30 ] [ 31 ] [ 32 ] [ 33 ] [ 34 ] [ 35 ] [ 36 ] [ 37 ] [ 38 ] [ 39 ] [ 40 ] [ 41 ] [ 42 ] [ 43 ] [ 44 ] [ 45 ] [ 46 ] [ 47 ] [ 48 ] [ 49 ] [ 50 ] [ 51 ] [ 52 ] [ 53 ] [ 54 ] [ 55 ] [ 56 ] [ 57 ] [ 58 ] [ 59 ] [ ALL ]
A. D. German Warehouse, Richland Center, WISCONSIN
Abbot Row, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Abresch, Charles, House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Adams County Courthouse, Friendship, WISCONSIN
Adler, Emanuel D., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Aetna Station No. 5, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Agricultural Chemistry Building, Madison, WISCONSIN
Agricultural Dean's House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Agricultural Engineering Building, Madison, WISCONSIN
Agricultural Heating station, Madison, WISCONSIN
Agriculture and Manual Arts Building/Platteville State Normal School, Platteville, WISCONSIN
Agriculture Hall, Madison, WISCONSIN
Ahnapee Brewery, Algoma, WISCONSIN
Alexander, John, Wheat Warehouse, Milton, WISCONSIN
Alford Park Warehouse, Kenosha, WISCONSIN
Algoma Boulevard Methodist Church, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
All Saints' Episcopal Cathedral Complex, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Allen, Abram, House, Milton, WISCONSIN
Allis, Charles, House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Allyn, A. H., House, Delavan, WISCONSIN
Amberg Town Hall, Amberg, WISCONSIN
American Club, Kohler, WISCONSIN
American Exchange Bank, Madison, WISCONSIN
American System Built Homes-Burnham Street District, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Ames, Francis Marian, Farmstead, Rutland, WISCONSIN
Amity Leather Products Company Factory, West Bend, WISCONSIN
Anderson, Brady and Waldermar Ager House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Anderson, Mons, House, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Andrews, Sewall, House, Mukwonago, WISCONSIN
Annala Round Barn, Hurley, WISCONSIN
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Antigo Depot, Antigo, WISCONSIN
Antigo Opera House, Antigo, WISCONSIN
Antigo Post Office, Antigo, WISCONSIN
Antigo Public Library and Deleglise Cabin, Antigo, WISCONSIN
Anvil Lake Campground Shelter, Eagle River, WISCONSIN
Appleton Lock 4 Historic District, Appleton, WISCONSIN
Arcadia Free Public Library, Arcadia, WISCONSIN
Arcadian Bottling Works, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Arlington Apartments, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Armory, The, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Arndt, Rufus, House, Whitefish Bay, WISCONSIN
Arnold, Capt. Alexander A., Farm, Galesville, WISCONSIN
Arthur, L. J., House, Lancaster, WISCONSIN
Ashland County Courthouse, Ashland, WISCONSIN
Ashland Middle School, Ashland, WISCONSIN
Astor Fur Warehouse, Prairie du Chien, WISCONSIN
Astor on the Lake, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Augustin, Gustav, Block, Menasha, WISCONSIN
Baasen House-German YMCA, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Babcock, Havilah, House, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Badger Building, Racine, WISCONSIN
Badger State Shoe Company, Madison, WISCONSIN
Baer, Albert R., House, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Baileys Harbor Range Light, Baileys Harbor, WISCONSIN
Baileys Harbor Town Hall--McArdle Library, Baileys Harbor, WISCONSIN
Bailie, Ralph C., House, Hartland, WISCONSIN
Baird Law Office, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Ballantine, James, House, Bloomington, WISCONSIN
Balzer, John, Wagon Works Complex, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Bank of Hartland, Hartland, WISCONSIN
Bank of Washburn, Washburn, WISCONSIN
Banta, George, Sr. and Ellen, House, Menasha, WISCONSIN
Baraboo Public Library, Baraboo, WISCONSIN
Barber, James, House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Barfield-Staples House, Whitefish Bay, WISCONSIN
Barnes Block, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Barnes, Andrew, House, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Barney House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Barrett, Everett P., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Barron, E.R., Building, LaCrosse, WISCONSIN
Barron, Martin Van Buren, House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Barteau Bridge, Bovina, WISCONSIN
Bartlett Blacksmith Shop-Scandinavian Hotel, Galesville, WISCONSIN
Bartlett Memorial Historical Museum, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Bashford, Robert M., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Baskerville Apartment Building, Madison, WISCONSIN
Bass Island Brownstone Company Quarry, La Pointe, WISCONSIN
Baumbach Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Bayfield County Courthouse, Washburn, WISCONSIN
Bayfield Fish Hatchery, Salmo, WISCONSIN
Beals and Torrey Shoe Co. Building, Watertown, WISCONSIN
Beardsley, Elam, Farmhouse, Waterford, WISCONSIN
Beaser School, Ashland, WISCONSIN
Beaumont Hotel, Mayville, WISCONSIN
Becker and Schafer Store Building, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Beckwith House Hotel, Berlin, WISCONSIN
Beckwith, Nelson F., House, Berlin, WISCONSIN
Bedrud--Olson Farmstead, Christiana, WISCONSIN
Beebe House, Platteville, WISCONSIN
Bell Coulee Shelter, Mindoro, WISCONSIN
Bell, Marcus Sears, Farm, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
Bellevue Apartment Building, Madison, WISCONSIN
Bellmont Hotel, Pardeeville, WISCONSIN
Belmont Hotel, Madison, WISCONSIN
Beloit Water Tower, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Benn, J. W., Building, Medford, WISCONSIN
Bennett, H. H., Studio, Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN
Benton Stone Water Tower, Benton, WISCONSIN
Bergstrom, George O., House, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Berkshire Block, Superior, WISCONSIN
Berlin Post Office, Berlin, WISCONSIN
Bernard-Hoover Boathouse, Madison, WISCONSIN
Bernd, William J., House, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
Bernd, William J., House, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
Berni, Jacob, House, Alma, WISCONSIN
Beyer Home Museum, Oconto, WISCONSIN
Biederstaedt Grocery, Madison, WISCONSIN
Bigelow School, Mequon, WISCONSIN
Bijou Theatre Building, Marinette, WISCONSIN
Bingham, Judge John A., House, Monroe, WISCONSIN
Bintliff, Gen. James, House, Monroe, WISCONSIN
Bird, C. B., House, Wausau, WISCONSIN
Bishopstead, Delafield, WISCONSIN
Black Oak School, Nekimi, WISCONSIN
Black Point, Linn, WISCONSIN
Black, Merritt, House, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Blackstock, Thomas M. and Bridget, House, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Blair, Sen. William, House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Blatz Brewery Complex, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Blatz, Valentin, Brewing Company Office Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Block C Historic District, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Blodgett, Selvy, House, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Bloom's Tavern, Store and House, Phillips, WISCONSIN
Blumer, Dr. Samuel, House, New Glarus, WISCONSIN
Boesel, Ella M., Boathouse, Minocqua, WISCONSIN
Bogk, Frederick C., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Bohrnstedt, John, House, Galesville, WISCONSIN
Bolens, Harry W., House, Port Washington, WISCONSIN
Boller, W. H., Meat Market and Residence, Lomira, WISCONSIN
Bonnie Brae, Linn, WISCONSIN
Boorman, Benjamin, House, Mauston, WISCONSIN
Booth Cooperage, Bayfield, WISCONSIN
Booth, J. C., House, Saylesville, WISCONSIN
Boscobel High School, Boscobel, WISCONSIN
Bossert, Thomas, House, Shorewood, WISCONSIN
Boutin, Frank, Jr., House, Bayfield, WISCONSIN
Bowen, Abraham Briggs, House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Bowen, James B., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Bowen, Julia B. and Fred P., House, Richland Center, WISCONSIN
Bowman House, Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN
Boys and Girls Library, Kenosha, WISCONSIN
Bradley Knitting Company, Delavan, WISCONSIN
Bradley, Harold C., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Braley, Judge Arthur B., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Brasstown Cottage, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Brice, Orlando, House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Bridge No. 1, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Bridge No. 2, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Bridge No. 3, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Bridge No. 4, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Bridge No. 5, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Bridge No. 6, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Brin Building, Menasha, WISCONSIN
Brisbane, William Henry, House, Arena, WISCONSIN
Brisbois, Michael, House, Prairie du Chien, WISCONSIN
Brittingham Park Boathouse, Madison, WISCONSIN
Broadway--Dousman Historic District, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Broadway--Walnut Historic District, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Brokaw, Norman, House, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Brooklyn No. 4 Fire House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Brown County Courthouse, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Brown Deer School, Brown Deer, WISCONSIN
Browne Law Office, Waupaca, WISCONSIN
Brule-St. Croix Portage, Solon Springs, WISCONSIN
Buckley, Patrick J., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Buckstaff Observatory, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Buemming, Herman W., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Buena Vista House, East Troy, WISCONSIN
Bullhead Point Historical and Archeological District, Sturgeon Bay, WISCONSIN
Burlington Hotel, Alma, WISCONSIN
Burnett County Abstract Company, Grantsburg, WISCONSIN
Burnham, J. L., Block, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Burr Oak Tavern, Hartland, WISCONSIN
Cadiz Township Joint District No. 2 School, Browntown, WISCONSIN
California Wine and Liquor Store, Fairchild, WISCONSIN
Calkins, Elias A., Doublehouse, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Callahan, John L., House, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Calumet County Courthouse, Chilton, WISCONSIN
Calvary Presbyterian Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Cambridge Public School and High School, Cambridge, WISCONSIN
Camp Randall, Madison, WISCONSIN
Camp, Thomas, Farmhouse, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Campbell, John G., House, Oconto, WISCONSIN
Cana Island Lighthouse, Baileys Harbor, WISCONSIN
Cance, John, F., House, Galesville, WISCONSIN
Caradine Building, Monroe, WISCONSIN
Cardinal Hotel, Madison, WISCONSIN
Carnegie Free Library, Sturgeon Bay, WISCONSIN
Carpenter, Michael, House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Cassidy Farmhouse, Barneveld, WISCONSIN
Castleman, Dr. Alfred L., House, Summit, WISCONSIN
Cedarburg Mill, Cedarburg, WISCONSIN
Cedarburg Woolen Co. Worsted Mill, Grafton, WISCONSIN
Cedars Lock and Dam Historic District, Little Chute, WISCONSIN
Central House Hotel, Boscobel, WISCONSIN
Central Library, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Central Wisconsin State Fair Round Barn, Marshfield, WISCONSIN
Ceresco Site, Ripon, WISCONSIN
Chadbourn, F. A., House, Columbus, WISCONSIN
Chamberlin, Clarence, House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Chandler, Walter S., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Chapel of St. Mary the Virgin, Nashotah, WISCONSIN
Chase, Dr. H. H., and Henry G. Wohlhuter Bungalows, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Chenoweth, Frank L., House, Monroe, WISCONSIN
Chicago and Norhwestern Railroad Depot, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Chicago and North Western Depot, Reedsburg, WISCONSIN
Chicago and North Western Railway Passenger Depot, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Chicago and North-Western Land Office, Waubeno, WISCONSIN
Chicago and Northwest Railroad Passenger Station, Watertown, WISCONSIN
Chicago and Northwestern Railroad Depot, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Chicago and Northwestern Railroad Passenger Depot, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Chicago, Milwaukee and Saint Paul Railroad Depot, New Glarus, WISCONSIN
Chicago, Milwaukee and Saint Paul Railway Passenger Depot, LaCrosse, WISCONSIN
Chicago, St. Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railroad Depot, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Chief Lippert Fire Station, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Chilton Post Office, Chilton, WISCONSIN
Chippewa Shoe Manufacturing Company, Chippewa Falls, WISCONSIN
Christ Church Cathedral and Parish House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Christ Church of LaCrosse, LaCrosse, WISCONSIN
Christ Episcopal Church, Bayfield, WISCONSIN
Christ Evangelical Church, Germantown, WISCONSIN
Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Church of St. Thomas the Apostle, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Church of the Atonement, Fish Creek, WISCONSIN
Church, Benjamin, House, Shorewood, WISCONSIN
Citizens Bank, Clinton, WISCONSIN
City Hall, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
City Hotel, Reedsburg, WISCONSIN
City Market, Madison, WISCONSIN
City of Beloit Waterworks and Pump Station, Beloit, WISCONSIN
City of Waterloo Carousel, Waterloo, WISCONSIN
Clark County Jail, Neillsville, WISCONSIN
Clark, Jonathan, House, Mequon, WISCONSIN
Clark, William, House, Baraboo, WISCONSIN
Clark-Brown House, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Clarke, Bascom B., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Clarke, George Lawrence Jr., House, Butler, WISCONSIN
Clinton Village Hall, Clinton, WISCONSIN
Clinton Water Tower, Clinton, WISCONSIN
Clintonville Post Office, Clintonville, WISCONSIN
Club Harbor, Pipe, WISCONSIN
Coast Guard Station, Old, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Cobb, George N., House, Oconomowoc, WISCONSIN
Cobblestone House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Cobblestone House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Cold, Jens and Ingeborg, House, Stoughton, WISCONSIN
Cole Historic District, Sheboygan Falls, WISCONSIN
Cole Watch Tower, Omro, WISCONSIN
Cole, William I, House, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Collins, John, House, Caledonia, WISCONSIN
Collins, William, House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Columbus City Hall, Columbus, WISCONSIN
Columbus Post Office, Columbus, WISCONSIN
Columbus Public Library, Columbus, WISCONSIN
Coman House, Trempealeau, WISCONSIN
Commandant's Residence Home, KIng, WISCONSIN
Commerce Street Power Plant, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Commercial Hotel, Prairie du Chien, WISCONSIN
Commons, John R., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Community House, First Congregational Church, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Concordia Mill, Cedarburg, WISCONSIN
Congregation Beth Israel Synagogue, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Cook, Alexander, House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Cook, Thomas, House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Cook-Rutledge House, Chippewa Falls, WISCONSIN
Cooksville Cheese Factory, Evansville, WISCONSIN
Cooksville Mill and Mill Pond Site, Evansville, WISCONSIN
Cooley, Eli R., House, Racine, WISCONSIN
Cooper-Gillies House, Evansville, WISCONSIN
Copeland--Ryder Company, Jefferson, WISCONSIN
Cords, Erwin, House, Shorewood, WISCONSIN
Cornell Pulpwood Stacker, Cornell, WISCONSIN
Cotton House, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Court Street Methodist Church, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Courtney, J. B., Woolen Mills, Appleton, WISCONSIN
Covered Bridge, Cedarburg, WISCONSIN
Cox, Angie Williams, Library, Pardeeville, WISCONSIN
Crawford County Courthouse, Prairie du Chien, WISCONSIN
Crescent Roller Mills, Waupaca, WISCONSIN
Crist, J. W., House, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Crosby Block, Clinton, WISCONSIN
Crosby, James B., House, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Crosse, Dr. Charles G., House, Sun Prairie, WISCONSIN
Culton, Charles L., House, Edgertown, WISCONSIN
Cumberland Public Library, Cumberland, WISCONSIN
Cunningham Lane Bridge, Rockbridge, WISCONSIN
Cupola House, Egg Harbor, WISCONSIN
Curtin, Jeremiah, House, Greendale, WISCONSIN
Curtis-Kittleson House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Cutler, Morris, House, Waukesha MRA, WISCONSIN
Cutter, Judson C., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Dahinden, Edward J., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Dahl, Martin K., House, Waupun, WISCONSIN
Daily Northwestern Building, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Daly, Elizabeth, House, Wisconsin Rapids, WISCONSIN
Damon, Lowell, House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Dana, George and Mary Agnes, House, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Danes Hall, Waupaca, WISCONSIN
Dansk Evangelical Lutheran Kirke, Hartland, WISCONSIN
Darling, Frederick L., House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Davidson Hall, Lake Geneva, WISCONSIN
Davidson Windmill, Superior, WISCONSIN
Davis, Cyrus--Davis Brothers Farmhouse, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Davis, H. R., House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Day, Dr. Fisk Holbrook, House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Day, Isham, House, Mequon, WISCONSIN
De Jean House, Milton, WISCONSIN
De Pere Lock and Dam Historic District, De Pere, WISCONSIN
De Pere Public Library, De Pere, WISCONSIN
Dean, Erastus, Farmstead, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Dean, Nathaniel W., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Delafield Fish Hatchery, Delafield, WISCONSIN
Delavan Post Office, Delavan, WISCONSIN
Delavan's Vitrified Brick Street, Delavan, WISCONSIN
Delavan's Vitrified Brick Street, Delavan, WISCONSIN
Dells Mill, Augusta, WISCONSIN
Delong, Henry and Elizabeth, House, Waupaca, WISCONSIN
DeLong, Homer B., House, Clinton, WISCONSIN
Denniston House, Cassville, WISCONSIN
Desmond--Farnham--Hustis House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Dessert, Joseph, Library, Mosinee, WISCONSIN
Dettman, Art, Fishing Shanty, Algoma, WISCONSIN
Dick, Christian, Block, Madison, WISCONSIN
District School No. 1, Shelby, WISCONSIN
DNR No. 5 Archeological Site, Brigham, WISCONSIN
Dodge County Historical Museum, Beaver Dam, WISCONSIN
Dodge, Edward, House, Port Washington, WISCONSIN
Donald, John Sweet, Farmstead, Springdale, WISCONSIN
Doty Island Village Site, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Dougan Round Barn, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Douglas County Courthouse, Superior, WISCONSIN
Douglass--Stevenson House, Fontana, WISCONSIN
Dousman Hotel, Prairie du Chien, WISCONSIN
Dousman Inn, Brookfield, WISCONSIN
Dow, J.B., House and Carpenter Douglas Barn, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Dow, John T., House, Evansville, WISCONSIN
Dowling Apartment Building, Madison, WISCONSIN
Downtown Historic District, Galesville, WISCONSIN
Drohman Cabin, Madison, WISCONSIN
Drummond, David, House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Dunbar, C. F., House, Wausau, WISCONSIN
Dunlap Square Building, Marinette, WISCONSIN
Dunlap, Adam, Farmstead, Mazomanie, WISCONSIN
Dunroven House, Dane, WISCONSIN
Durand Free Library, Durand, WISCONSIN
Dwelley, William, House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Dwinnell, George, House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Eager Free Public Library, Evansville, WISCONSIN
Eagle Bluff Lighthouse, Fish Creek, WISCONSIN
Eagle River Stadium, Eagle River, WISCONSIN
Eagles Club, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
East Dayton Street Historic District, Madison, WISCONSIN
East Wing (Old Main), Whitewater, WISCONSIN
Eau Claire High School, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Eau Claire Public Library, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Ebert, Rudolph and Louise, House, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Edgar Village Hall, Edgar, WISCONSIN
Edgerton Depot, Edgerton, WISCONSIN
Edgerton Post Office, Edgerton, WISCONSIN
Edgerton Public Grade Schools, Edgerton, WISCONSIN
Eggiman, Ernest, House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Eichert, Christine, House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
El Dorado Apartments, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Elderkin, Edward, House, Elkhorn, WISCONSIN
Elderwood, Glendale, WISCONSIN
Elkhorn Post Office, Elkhorn, WISCONSIN
Elliot, Dr. F. C., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Elliott, Edward C., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Ellis School, Ashland, WISCONSIN
Ely, Richard T., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Emerson Hall, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Empire Block, Superior, WISCONSIN
End of the Trail, Waupun, WISCONSIN
Enterprise Building, Palmyra, WISCONSIN
Ephraim Moravian Church, Ephraim, WISCONSIN
Ephraim Village Hall, Ephraim, WISCONSIN
Epley, Dr. Frank W., Office, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
Esbenshade, Abraham H., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Eureka Lock and Lock Tender's House, Eureka, WISCONSIN
Evans, Jonathan H., House, Platteville, WISCONSIN
Everest, D. C., House, Wausau, WISCONSIN
Exton Apartments Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Fabacker, Joseph, House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Fairbanks Flats, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Fargo's Furniture Store, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Fargo, Enoch J., House, Lake Mills, WISCONSIN
Fargo, L. D., Public Library, Lake Mills, WISCONSIN
Farmers and Merchants Union Bank, Columbus, WISCONSIN
Federal Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Fern School, Florence, WISCONSIN
Fess Hotel, Madison, WISCONSIN
Fiebing, J. H., House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Fiebing, Otto F., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Fiedler, Henry, House, Muscoda, WISCONSIN
Fifield Town Hall, Fifield, WISCONSIN
Fire Station No. 4, Madison, WISCONSIN
First Baptist Church, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
First Baptist Church of Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
First Capitol, Belmont, WISCONSIN
First Church of Christ Scientist, Madison, WISCONSIN
First Church of Christ, Scientist, Oconto, WISCONSIN
First Church of Christ, Scientist, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
First Congregational Church, Platteville, WISCONSIN
First Congregational Church, Ripon, WISCONSIN
First Congregational Church, Beloit, WISCONSIN
First Congregational Church, Hartland, WISCONSIN
First Congregational Church, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
First English Lutheran Church, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
First German Reformed Church, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
First Kindergarten, Watertown, WISCONSIN
First Lutheran Church, Middleton, WISCONSIN
First Methodist Church, Monroe, WISCONSIN
First Methodist Church, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
First Methodist Church, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
First Methodist Episcopal Church, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
First National Bank, Rhinelander, WISCONSIN
First Presbyterian Church, Racine, WISCONSIN
First Presbyterian Church, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
First Street Bridge, Merrill, WISCONSIN
First Unitarian Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
First Unitarian Society Meetinghouse, Shorewood Hills, WISCONSIN
First Universalist Church, Wausau, WISCONSIN
Fishers Island, Minocqua, WISCONSIN
Fisk, Joel S., House, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Flambeau Mission Church, Ladysmith, WISCONSIN
Flambeau Paper Company Office Building, Park Falls, WISCONSIN
Florence County Courthouse and Jail, Florence, WISCONSIN
Foeste, Henry Store, Building, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Folding Furniture Works Building, Stevens Point, WISCONSIN
Folsom, W.H.C., House, Prairie du Chien, WISCONSIN
Foote, Charles, House, Pine Valley, WISCONSIN
Footville Condensery, Footville, WISCONSIN
Footville State Bank, Footville, WISCONSIN
Forest Lodge Library, Cable, WISCONSIN
Forest Products Laboratory, Madison, WISCONSIN
Fort Crawford Military Hospital, Prairie du Chien, WISCONSIN
Fort Howard Hospital, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Fort Howard Hospital, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Fort Howard Officers' Quarters, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Fort Howard Ward Building, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Fort Winnebago Surgeon's Quarters, Portage, WISCONSIN
Foth, Christian, House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Fourth Street School, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Fox Hall, Fitchburg, WISCONSIN
Fox Lake Railroad Depot, Fox Lake, WISCONSIN
Fox River Paper Company Historic District, Appleton, WISCONSIN
Fox Theater, Stevens Point, WISCONSIN
Fox Theatre, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Frame, Andrew, House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Franklin Feed Mill, Franklin, WISCONSIN
Fredendall Block, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Frederic Depot, Frederic, WISCONSIN
Free Evangelical Lutheran Church--Bethania Scandinavian Evangelical Lutheran Congregation, Ephraim, WISCONSIN
Free Public Library of Kaukauna, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Freethinkers` Hall, Sauk City, WISCONSIN
Freewill Baptist Church, New Berlin, WISCONSIN
Freight House, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Freitag's Pure Oil Service Station, Monroe, WISCONSIN
Fricke--Menzner House, Marathon, WISCONSIN
Friederich Farmstead Historic District, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Friedmann Row, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Friendship House, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Frisby, Leander F., House, West Bend, WISCONSIN
Fritz, John, Farmstead, Montrose, WISCONSIN
Fromm, Walter and Mabel, House, Hamburg, WISCONSIN
Frontenac, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Fuermann, August, Jr., and Eliza, House, Watertown, WISCONSIN
Fugina House, Fountain City, WISCONSIN
Fulton Congregational Church, Fulton, WISCONSIN
Fulton Street Historic District, Edgerton, WISCONSIN
Gabel, George, House, Whitefish Bay, WISCONSIN
Gadow's Mill, West Bend, WISCONSIN
Gale, Zona, House, Portage, WISCONSIN
Galloway, Edwin H., House, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Gallun Tannery Historic District, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Garland, Hamlin, House, West Salem, WISCONSIN
Garton Toy Company, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Geenen, William and Susanna, House, Kimberly, WISCONSIN
Geiger Building--Old Polk County Courthouse, Osceola, WISCONSIN
Gempeler Round Barn, Orfordville, WISCONSIN
Genesee Town Hall, Genesee Depot, WISCONSIN
George, Warren B., House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
German-English Academy, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Germania Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Gesu Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Gibraltar District School No. 2, Ephraim, WISCONSIN
Gifford House, Milton, WISCONSIN
Gikling, Gilbert, House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Gilley-tofsland Octagonal Barn, Edgerton, WISCONSIN
Gilmore, Eugene A., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Gimbels Parking Pavilion, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Glenbeulah Mill/Grist Mill, Glenbeulah, WISCONSIN
Globe Hotel, Baileys Harbor, WISCONSIN
Glover, Ezra, Jr., House, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
Goodrich Blacksmith Shop, Milton, WISCONSIN
Goodrich-Buten House, Milton, WISCONSIN
Gooseville Mill/Grist Mill, Adell, WISCONSIN
Grace Episcopal Church, Madison, WISCONSIN
Grace, Perry, House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Grafton Flour Mill, Grafton, WISCONSIN
Graham Row, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Gram, Hans, House, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Grand Avenue Congregational Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Grand Loggery, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Grant County Courthouse, Lancaster, WISCONSIN
Grant, Paul S., House, Whitefish Bay, WISCONSIN
Gratiot House, Shullsburg, WISCONSIN
Graves, Sereno W., House, Rutland, WISCONSIN
Gredler-Gramins House, Brookfield, WISCONSIN
Green Bay Road Bridge, Manitowoc Rapids, WISCONSIN
Green County Courthouse, Monroe, WISCONSIN
Green Lake County Courthouse, Green Lake, WISCONSIN
Greene, Thomas A., Memorial Museum, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Greenville State Bank, Greenville, WISCONSIN
Grignon, Augustin, Hotel, Butte des Morts, WISCONSIN
Grignon, Charles A., House, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Grimm Book Bindery, Madison, WISCONSIN
Grove Street Historic District, Barneveld, WISCONSIN
Guenther, Richard, House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Gust Brothers' Store, Baraboo, WISCONSIN
Hackett, Edward M., House, Reedsburg, WISCONSIN
Hadfield Company Lime Kilns, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Hadland Fishing Camp, La Pointe, WISCONSIN
Haese Memorial Village Historic District, Forest Junction, WISCONSIN
Halada, George, Farmstead, Ellisville, WISCONSIN
Halfway House, King, WISCONSIN
Hall, Chauncey, Building, Racine, WISCONSIN
Hall, Chauncey, House, Racine, WISCONSIN
Hall, Samuel, House, Albion, WISCONSIN
Hall-Raynor Stopping Place, Ojibwa, WISCONSIN
Halverson Log Cabin, Whitewater, WISCONSIN
Hanchett Block, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Hansen House, Racine, WISCONSIN
Hansen, Jens, Wagon and Carriage Shop, Waupaca, WISCONSIN
Hardie, Harrison, House, Whitefish Bay, WISCONSIN
Hardware Mutual Insurance Companies Building, Stevens Point, WISCONSIN
Hardy, Thomas P., House, Racine, WISCONSIN
Harris House, Barneveld, WISCONSIN
Harris, Abner L., House, Reedsburg, WISCONSIN
Hart, Thomas B., House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Hartland Railroad Depot, Hartland, WISCONSIN
Hartwig, Ferdinand C., House, Watertown, WISCONSIN
Haseltine Cobblestone House, Big Bend, WISCONSIN
Hatch, Horace W., House, Whitefish Bay, WISCONSIN
Hatch, Seneca W. & Bertha, House, Shorewood, WISCONSIN
Hauge Log Church, Daleyville, WISCONSIN
Hawks Inn, Delafield, WISCONSIN
Hawks, Frank Winchester, House, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Hazel Green Town Hall, Hazel Green, WISCONSIN
Hazelo, Franklyn, House, Burlington, WISCONSIN
Hazelwood, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Heald, Alvah A., House, Osceola, WISCONSIN
Heart Prairie Lutheran Church, Whitewater, WISCONSIN
Hearthstone, Appleton, WISCONSIN
Hebron Town Hall, Hebron, WISCONSIN
Hefty--Blum Farmstead, Washington, WISCONSIN
Heiney's Meat Market, Black Earth, WISCONSIN
Heins, Carl Gottlieb, House, Keil, WISCONSIN
Hemlock, David, J., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Henni Hall, St. Francis, WISCONSIN
Henry House, Suamico, WISCONSIN
Henze, LeRoy A., House, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Herbster Community Center, Herbster, WISCONSIN
Highland Avenue Methodist Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Hilgen and Wittenberg Woolen Mill, Cedarburg, WISCONSIN
Hillside Hotel, Ephraim, WISCONSIN
Hinkley, Ahira R., House, Eagle, WISCONSIN
Hiram Smith Hall and Annex, Madison, WISCONSIN
Hirsig, Louis, House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Hixon, Gideon C., House, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Hoard, Arthur R., House, Fort Atkinson, WISCONSIN
Hoeltz, Herbert, House, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Hoelz, Alfred M., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Hoff Department Store, Mount Horeb, WISCONSIN
Hoffman House Hotel, Port Washington, WISCONSIN
Hokenson Fishing Dock, Bayfield, WISCONSIN
Hollenstein Wagon and Carriage Factory, Mayville, WISCONSIN
Holsten Family Farmstead, Columbia, WISCONSIN
Holt and Balcom Logging Camp No.1, Lakewood, WISCONSIN
Holt-Balcom Lumber Company Office, Oconto, WISCONSIN
Holy Cross Church, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Holy Cross Church and Convent, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Home Office, Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Hooper, Jessie Jack, House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Hoos, Elizabeth, House, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Hoos--Rowell House, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Hoover, James Stephen and Borland, Elizabeth, Memorial Chapel, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Hopkins, Willis, House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Hornburg, Harold, House, Hartland, WISCONSIN
Horner, John Scott, House, Ripon, WISCONSIN
Horticultural Hall, Lake Geneva, WISCONSIN
Horticulture and Agricultural Physics and Soil Science Building, Madison, WISCONSIN
Hortonville Community Hall, Hortonville, WISCONSIN
Hotel Calumet, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Hotel Chippewa, Chippewa Falls, WISCONSIN
Hotel Laack, Plymouth, WISCONSIN
Hotel Loraine, Madison, WISCONSIN
Hotel Retlaw, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Hotel Rogers, Beaver Dam, WISCONSIN
Howie, David W., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Howitt, John, House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Hudson Public Library, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Hulburt, C.D., House, Monroe, WISCONSIN
Hultin, Nicolaus H., House, Lac du Flambeau, WISCONSIN
Humphrey, Herman L., House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Hunt,Samuel, House, Rutland, WISCONSIN
Huson, Henry H., House and Water Tower, Plymouth, WISCONSIN
Hustis, John, House, Hustisford, WISCONSIN
Hutchinson Memorial Library, Randolph, WISCONSIN
Hyde Chapel, Ridgeway, WISCONSIN
Hyer's Hotel, Madison, WISCONSIN
Ihm House, Barneveld, WISCONSIN
Imig, Henry and Charles, Block, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Immanuel Presbyterian Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Independence City Hall, Independence, WISCONSIN
Independent Order of Odd Fellows--Lodge #189 Building, Marinette, WISCONSIN
Ingebretson, Gaute, Loft House, Stoughton, WISCONSIN
Iowa County Courthouse, Dodgeville, WISCONSIN
Iron Block, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Island Lake Camp, Drummond, WISCONSIN
Iverson--Johnson House, Stoughton, WISCONSIN
Jackman Building, Madison, WISCONSIN
Jackson House, Hartland, WISCONSIN
Jacobs, Herbert A., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Jacobs, Herbert, Second House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Jahn, William F., Farmstead, Mequon, WISCONSIN
James, Samuel D., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Janesville Cotton Mill, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Janesville High School, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Janesville Public Library, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Janesville Pumping Station, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Jefferson Fire Station, Jefferson, WISCONSIN
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, WISCONSIN
Jefferson Public Library, Jefferson, WISCONSIN
Jenkins, Halbert D., House, Whitefish Bay, WISCONSIN
Jennings, Ellis, House, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Jennings, Janet, House, Monroe, WISCONSIN
Jensen, J. L., House, Stevens Point, WISCONSIN
Jensen, Matt and Lena, House, Waupaca, WISCONSIN
Jensen, Tollef, House, Galesville, WISCONSIN
Jischke's Meat Market, Sister Bay, WISCONSIN
Johnson, Albin, Log House, Ogema, WISCONSIN
Johnson, August, House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Johnson, Dr. Samuel C., House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Johnson, John, Saloon, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Johnson, Matt, Log House, Brantwood, WISCONSIN
Johnson, Peter, House, Racine, WISCONSIN
Johnson, S.C., and Son Administration Building and Research Tower, Racine, WISCONSIN
Johnston Hall, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Johnston, William, Lime Kiln, Saylesville, WISCONSIN
Jollywood, Three Lakes, WISCONSIN
Jonas, Karel, House, Racine, WISCONSIN
Jones, David J. and Maggie, House, Dodgeville, WISCONSIN
Jones, Granville D., House, Wausau, WISCONSIN
Jones, Huff, House, Oconto, WISCONSIN
Jones, Robert O., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Jones, Samuel S., Cobblestone House, Clinton, WISCONSIN
Jump River Town Hall, Jump River, WISCONSIN
Juneau County Courthouse, Mauston, WISCONSIN
Jung Carriage Factory, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Jung Shoe Manufacturing Company Factory, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Kaiser Lumber Company Office, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Kaiser's, Racine, WISCONSIN
Kalvelage, Joseph B., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Kane, Sanford R., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Kasper, Philip H., Cheese Factory, Bear Creek, WISCONSIN
Kayser, Adolph H., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Kehl Winery, Prairie du Sac, WISCONSIN
Kell, William H., House, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
Kellogg Public Library and Neville Public Museum, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Kemper Hall, Kenosha, WISCONSIN
Kena Road School, Pound, WISCONSIN
Kendall--Blankenburg House, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Kendalls Depot, Kendall, WISCONSIN
Kenosha County Courthouse and Jail, Kenosha, WISCONSIN
Kenosha Light Station, Kenosha, WISCONSIN
Kenyon, A. L., House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Kerwin, Judge J. C., House, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Ketchum, Daniel and Caltherine, Cobblestone House, Marquette, WISCONSIN
Ketter, Frederick, Warehouse, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Kewaunee County Sheriff's House and Jail, Kewaunee, WISCONSIN
Kewaunee Post Office, Kewaunee, WISCONSIN
Kilbourn Masonic Temple, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Kilbourn Public Library, Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN
Kinnickinnic Church, Kinnickinnic, WISCONSIN
Kissel's Addition Historic District, Hartford, WISCONSIN
Kissel, George A., House, Hartford, WISCONSIN
Kissel, Louis, House, Hartford, WISCONSIN
Kissel, William L., House, Hartford, WISCONSIN
Kittleson House, Barneveld, WISCONSIN
Klein Dairy Farmhouse, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Kline's Department Store, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Knapp-Astor House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Kneeland--Walker House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Knickerbocker Hotel, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Koch, Carl, Block, Menasha, WISCONSIN
Koehler, Frank, House and Office, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Koepsel House, Eagle, WISCONSIN
Kohler, John Michael, House, Sheboygan, WISCONSIN
Kohlmann, Friederich, House, Springfield Corners, WISCONSIN
Krause, Daniel E., Stone Barn, Chase, WISCONSIN
Kronser, Joseph, Hotel and Saloon, Greenville, WISCONSIN
Kuehn Blacksmith Shop-Hardware Store, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Kuhl, Christina, House, Stevens Point, WISCONSIN
Kurth, John H., and Company Office Building, Columbus, WISCONSIN
La Crosse County School of Agriculture and Domestic Economy, Onalaska, WISCONSIN
La Pointe Indian Cemetery, La Pointe, WISCONSIN
La Pointe Light Station, Bayfield, WISCONSIN
Lachmund Family House, Sauk City, WISCONSIN
Lafayette County Courthouse, Darlington, WISCONSIN
LaFollette, Robert M., House, Maple Bluff, WISCONSIN
Lain-Estburg House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Lake Nebagamon Auditorium, Lake Nebagamon, WISCONSIN
Lamar Community Center, St. Croix Falls, WISCONSIN
Lamb Building, Madison, WISCONSIN
Lamp, Robert M., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Lancaster Municipal Building, Lancaster, WISCONSIN
Lancaster Post Office, Lancaster, WISCONSIN
Laney School, Maple Grove, WISCONSIN
Langlade County Courthouse, Antigo, WISCONSIN
LaPointe Indian Cemetery, LaPointe, WISCONSIN
Lappin-Hayes Block, Janesville, WISCONSIN
LaPrairie Grange Hall No. 79, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Larson, August Cornelius, House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Larson, L. A., & Co. Store, Sturgeon Bay, WISCONSIN
Lathrop Hall, Madison, WISCONSIN
Lathrop-Munn Cobblestone House, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Laue, Frederick, House, Alma, WISCONSIN
Laue, Frederick, Jr., House, Alma, WISCONSIN
Lauerman Brothers Department Store, Marinette, WISCONSIN
Lauerman, F.J., House, Marinette, WISCONSIN
Laverty-Martindale House, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Lawson Airplane Company--Continental Faience and Tile Company, South Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Leedle Mill Truss Bridge, Evansville, WISCONSIN
Leitch, William T., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Leonard, William Ellery, House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Lewis Farmhouse, Boardman, WISCONSIN
Lewis, Gov. James T., House, Columbus, WISCONSIN
Lewis-Williams House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Library Park, Belleville, WISCONSIN
Lie, Aslak, Cabin, Mount Horeb, WISCONSIN
Lincoln County Courthouse, Merrill, WISCONSIN
Lincoln School, Madison, WISCONSIN
Lincoln School, Racine, WISCONSIN
Lindauer and Rupert Block, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Linden High School, Linden, WISCONSIN
Linden Methodist Church, Linden, WISCONSIN
Lindsay--Bostrom Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Little Kaukauna Lock and Dam Historic District, De Pere, WISCONSIN
Little White Schoolhouse, Ripon, WISCONSIN
Lockwood Barn, Rutland, WISCONSIN
Lodi Street-Prairie Street Historic District, Lodi, WISCONSIN
Lohman Funeral Home and Livery Stable, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Longfellow School, Madison, WISCONSIN
Longfellow School, Ripon, WISCONSIN
Loomis, Horace, House, East Troy, WISCONSIN
Lord, Charles, House, Ontario, WISCONSIN
Loreto Shrine Chapel, St. Nazianz, WISCONSIN
Losey Memorial Arch, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Lougee, George A., House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Lovejoy and Merrill-Nowlan Houses, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Luther, J. P., Company Glove Factory, Berlin, WISCONSIN
Lutheran Indian Mission, Gresham, WISCONSIN
Lutz, Robert, House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Lutze Housebarn, Newton, WISCONSIN
Mace, Garwin A., House, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Mace, Garwin, Lime Kilns, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Machek, Robert, House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Machinery Row, Madison, WISCONSIN
Mackie Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Madison Candy Company, Madison, WISCONSIN
Madison Gas and Electric Company Powerhouse, Madison, WISCONSIN
Madison Masonic Temple, Madison, WISCONSIN
Madison Waterworks, Madison, WISCONSIN
Main Hall, Lawrence University, Appleton, WISCONSIN
Main Hall/La Crosse State Normal School, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Main Street Historic District, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
MAJOR WILBUR FR. BROWDER (tugboat), Kewaunee, WISCONSIN
Man Mound, Baraboo, WISCONSIN
Manchester Street Bridge, Baraboo, WISCONSIN
Manitou Camp, Apostle Islands National Lakeshore, WISCONSIN
Manitowoc County Courthouse, Manitowoc, WISCONSIN
Mann, John, House, Fitchburg, WISCONSIN
Mann, William G., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Manor House, Kenosha, WISCONSIN
Marchetti, Louis, House, Wausau, WISCONSIN
Marion Park Pavilion, Glidden, WISCONSIN
Marquette County Courthouse and Marquette County Sheriff's Office and Jail, Montello, WISCONSIN
Marsh Rainbow Arch Bridge, Chippewa Falls, WISCONSIN
Marshall Memorial Hall, Lake Delton, WISCONSIN
Marshfield Post Office, Marschfield, WISCONSIN
Martens, Julius J., Company Building, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Maryland Block, Superior, WISCONSIN
Masonic Temple, Appleton, WISCONSIN
Masonic Temple Building, Viroquoa, WISCONSIN
Massachusetts Block, Superior, WISCONSIN
Mathey Building, Lena, WISCONSIN
Mathie, Karl, House, Mosinee, WISCONSIN
May, Eli, House, Fort Atkinson, WISCONSIN
Mayer Boot and Shoe Company Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Mayer--Bankerob House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Mayo School, Eagle River, WISCONSIN
Mazomanie Town Hall, Mazomanie, WISCONSIN
McCaffary, John, House, Kenosha, WISCONSIN
McCarthy, Timothy C. and Katherine, House, Madison, WISCONSIN
McClelland--Kasuboski House, Berlin, WISCONSIN
McClurg Building, Racine, WISCONSIN
McCoy Farmhouse, Fitchburg, WISCONSIN
McDonell High School, Chippewa Falls, WISCONSIN
McEwan, Peter, Warehouse, Milton, WISCONSIN
McEwens, John F., House, Whitefish Bay, WISCONSIN
McFarland House, McFarland, WISCONSIN
McIntosh--Goodrich Mansion, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
McKenzie, Monroe, House, Palmyra, WISCONSIN
McMillan, David, House, Stevens Point, WISCONSIN
Meade, Capt. Matthew J., House, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Mecikalski General Store, Saloon, and Boardinghouse, Jennings, WISCONSIN
Medford Free Public Library, Medford, WISCONSIN
Medford Post Office, Medford, WISCONSIN
Mellen City Hall, Ashland, WISCONSIN
Memorial Hall, Ashland, WISCONSIN
Memorial Hall, Racine, WISCONSIN
Menasha Dam, Menasha, WISCONSIN
Menomonee Falls City Hall, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Menomonee Golf Club, Menomonee Falls, WISCONSIN
Merrell, Henry, House, Portage, WISCONSIN
Merrill Avenue Historic District, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Merrill City Hall, Merrill, WISCONSIN
Merrill Post Office, Merrill, WISCONSIN
Merrill, Levi, House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Merrimac Ferry, Merrimac, WISCONSIN
Merritt, Samuel T., House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Merten, Charles, House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
METEOR (Whaleback carrier), Superior, WISCONSIN
Metropolitan Block, Lake Geneva, WISCONSIN
Meyer, Henry A., House, Shorewood, WISCONSIN
Meyer, Starke, House, Fox Point, WISCONSIN
Meyerhofer Cobblestone House, Lake Geneva, WISCONSIN
Middleton Depot, Chicago, Milwaukee, and St. Paul Railroad, Middleton, WISCONSIN
Mielke, Joseph, House, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
Miller House, Evansville, WISCONSIN
Miller House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Miller, H. S., Bank, Prescott, WISCONSIN
Miller, Henry, House, Wausau, WISCONSIN
Mills, Simeon, House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Milton College Historic District, Milton, WISCONSIN
Milton House, Milton, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee City Hall, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee County Courthouse, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee County Historical Center, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee County Home for Dependent Children--Administriation Building, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee Fire Department High Pressure Pumping Station, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee News Building and Milwaukee Abstract Association Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee Normal School--Milwaukee Girls' Trade and Technical High School, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee Road Passenger Depot, Green Bay, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee--Western Fuel Company Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Milwaukee-Downer "Quad", Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Minneapolis, St. Paul and Sault Saint Marie Railway Depot, Osceola, WISCONSIN
Minnesota Block-Board of Trade Bldg., Superior, WISCONSIN
Mitchell Building, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Mitchell-Rountree House, Platteville, WISCONSIN
Moffat, John S., House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Mondeaux Dam Recreation Area, Westboro, WISCONSIN
Monroe County Courthouse, Sparta, WISCONSIN
Moon, D. R., Memorial Library, Stanley, WISCONSIN
Moore, Dr. Volney L., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Moose Temple, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Moquon Town Hall and Fire Station Complex, Mequon, WISCONSIN
Moran's Saloon, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Moreland Boulevard Pump House and Reservoir, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Morey--Andrews House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Morey--Lewis House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Morey--Seidens House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Morgan, George E., House, Shorewood, WISCONSIN
Morgan, J. H., House, Plover, WISCONSIN
Morgan, John R., House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Mottley Family Farmstead, Willow Springs, WISCONSIN
Mountain School, Mountain, WISCONSIN
Mt. Horeb Opera Block, Mt. Horeb, WISCONSIN
Mueller-Wright House, Wrightstown, WISCONSIN
Mukwonago High School, Mukwonago, WISCONSIN
Mumbrue--Penney House, Waupaca, WISCONSIN
Mundstock, Carl August, Farm, Shelby, WISCONSIN
Murray, George, House, Racine, WISCONSIN
Murray-George House, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Myers, Peter, Pork Packing Plant and Willard Coleman Building, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Myers-Newhoff House, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Naeset, Jens, House, Stoughton, WISCONSIN
Nashold 20-sided Barn, Fall River, WISCONSIN
National Guard Armory 127th Regiment Infantry Company G, Oconomowoc, WISCONSIN
National Hotel, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Needham, Enoch Gardner and Mary Caroline Koch, House, New Berlin, WISCONSIN
Neenah United States Post Office, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Neese, Elbert, House, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Neillsville Downtown Historic District, Neillsville, WISCONSIN
Neillsville Post Office, Neillsville, WISCONSIN
Nelson, Charles E., Sr., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
New Coeln House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
New Glarus Public School and High School, New Clarus, WISCONSIN
New Jersey Building, Superior, WISCONSIN
New Richmond News Building, New Richmond, WISCONSIN
New Richmond Roller Mills Co., New Richmond, WISCONSIN
New York Block, Superior, WISCONSIN
Newhall Avenue Pump House and Reservoir, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Nichols, Frank Eugene, House, Onalaska, WISCONSIN
Nickell, William, A., House, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Nicolet Public School, Kaukauna, WISCONSIN
Nieman, Edwin J., Sr., House, Mequon, WISCONSIN
No. 4 Engine House, Racine, WISCONSIN
Noble, Alexander, House, Fish Creek, WISCONSIN
NOQUEBAY (Schooner--Barge) Shipwreck Site, La Pointe, WISCONSIN
North Hall, University of Wisconsin, Madison, WISCONSIN
North Hall--River Falls State Normal School, River Falls, WISCONSIN
North Point Lighthouse, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
North Point Water Tower, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
North Wisconsin Lumber Company Office, Hayward, WISCONSIN
North, Sterling, House, Edgerton, WISCONSIN
Northern Block, Superior, WISCONSIN
Northwestern Hotel, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Norton, Pearl C., House, Wauwatosa, WISCONSIN
Notre Dame Church and Goldsmith Memorial Chapel, Chippewa Falls, WISCONSIN
Nye, Clark, House, Beloit, WISCONSIN
O'Brien--Peuschel Farmstead, Mequon, WISCONSIN
Oatman Filling Station, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Oconomowoc City Hall, Oconomowoc, WISCONSIN
Oconomowoc Depot, Oconomowoc, WISCONSIN
Oconto County Courthouse, Oconto, WISCONSIN
Oconto Main Post Office, Oconto, WISCONSIN
Octagon House, Fond du Lac, WISCONSIN
Octagon House, Watertown, WISCONSIN
Ojibwa Courier Press Building, Raddison, WISCONSIN
Okauchee House, Okauchee, WISCONSIN
Old Ashland Post Office, Ashland, WISCONSIN
Old Bayfield County Courthouse, Bayfield, WISCONSIN
Old Executive Mansion, Madison, WISCONSIN
Old Hospital, King, WISCONSIN
Old Indian Agency House, Portage, WISCONSIN
Old Iron County Courthouse, Hurley, WISCONSIN
Old Ozaukee County Courthouse, Port Washington, WISCONSIN
Old Plover Methodist Church, Plover, WISCONSIN
Old Rock School, Dodgeville, WISCONSIN
Old Rock School, Prairie du Chien, WISCONSIN
Old Spring Tavern, Madison, WISCONSIN
Old St. Mary's Church, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Old Synagogue, Madison, WISCONSIN
Old U.S. Forest Products Laboratory, Madison, WISCONSIN
Old Waukesha County Courthouse, Waukesha, WISCONSIN
Olfson, Peter and Jessie, House, Waupaca, WISCONSIN
Oliver, Joseph B., House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Omro High School, Annex and Webster Manual Training School, Omro, WISCONSIN
Omro Village Hall and Engine House, Omro, WISCONSIN
Oneida County Courthouse, Rhinelander, WISCONSIN
Oneida Street Station, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Onion River Flouring Mill/Grist Mill, Waldo, WISCONSIN
Opera Hall Block, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Oregon High School, Village of Oregon, WISCONSIN
Oregon Masonic Lodge, Oregon, WISCONSIN
Orfordville Depot, Orfordville, WISCONSIN
Orville Beach Memorial Manual Training School, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Oshkosh Grand Opera House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Ott, John George, House, Madison, WISCONSIN
Ott, Will, House, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
OTTAWA (Tug) Shipwreck Site, Russell, WISCONSIN
Ottawa House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Otter Spring House, Lincoln, WISCONSIN
Our Lady of Loretto Roman Catholic Church and Cemetery, Honey Creek, WISCONSIN
Our Lady of Sorrows Chapel, La Crosse, WISCONSIN
Oviatt House, Oshkosh, WISCONSIN
Owen, John S., House, Eau Claire, WISCONSIN
Owen, William J., Store, Footville, WISCONSIN
Pabst Brewery Saloon, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Pabst Theater, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Pabst, Frederick, House, Milwaukee, WISCONSIN
Paepke, Henry, House, Neenah, WISCONSIN
Painesville Chapel, Franklin, WISCONSIN
Palmer Brother's Octagons, West Salem and Vicinity, WISCONSIN
Palo, John and Justina, Homestead, Oulu, WISCONSIN
Pangborn, J. L., House, Clinton, WISCONSIN
Paoli Mills, Paoli, WISCONSIN
Pardeeville Presbyterian Church, Pardeeville, WISCONSIN
Park Falls Post Office, Park Falls, WISCONSIN
Parker, Dwight T., Public Library, Fennimore, WISCONSIN
Pattison, Martin, House, Superior, WISCONSIN
Payne Hotel, Saukville, WISCONSIN
Payne--Craig House, Janesville, WISCONSIN
Pearsons Hall of Science, Beloit, WISCONSIN
Peck, Clarence, Residence, Oconomowoc, WISCONSIN
Peck, Walter L., House, Oconomowoc, WISCONSIN
Pedrick, Marcellus, House, Ripon, WISCONSIN
Pendarvis, Mineral Point, WISCONSIN
Pepin County Courthouse and Jail, Durand, WISCONSIN
Peshtigo Fire Cemetery, Peshtigo, WISCONSIN
Peters, George, House, Black Creek, WISCONSIN
Peterson, Peter, House, Ephraim, WISCONSIN
Peterson, Seth, Cottage, Lake Delton, WISCONSIN
Phillips High School, Phillips, WISCONSIN
Phipps, William H., House, Hudson, WISCONSIN
Phoenix Hall--Wisconsin Institute for the Education of the Deaf and Dumb, Delavan, WISCONSIN


Custom Search













(0.035 seconds) 01:04:46 54.89.139.226, 208.67.5.202


  MISCELLANEOUS



   BUSINESS